IGNITE 2023 - Teams Shortlisted for Grand Finale

1

Reg ID:11415
Project Name:Agro_Assist:Agriculture Automation
Team leader Name:Ann Mariya Johny
College:Sahrdaya College of Engineering and Technology, Kodakara
Team Members:Aleena Anthony
Alex Babu .P
Aleena Mariya
Guide:Dr.Silpa P.A

2

Reg ID:11428
Project Name:Underwater ROV
Team leader Name:Riyan J
College:NSS College of Engineering Palakkad
Team Members:Anandu Dipukumar
Vyshakh G Nair
Arun K
Guide:Dr. Vinod V

3

Reg ID:11447
Project Name:Pocket Sterilizer
Team leader Name:Aleena Shaji
College:Amala College Of Nursing
Team Members:Alina Mannaanal Gigi
Guide:Rinu David

4

Reg ID:11531
Project Name:Mobility Aid for Polio-Affected People
Team leader Name:Rohit K
College:Government Engineering College Palakkad
Team Members:Ashwathi Sugathan
Abhiram A R
Muhsina Sharin
Guide:Hari Prasad B

5

Reg ID:11536
Project Name:Automatic Vein Detection And Cannula Injection
Team leader Name:Muhammad Naisal Ansar
College:SAHRDAYA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Team Members:JISA JOY
Guide:AMBILY FRANCIS

6

Reg ID:11567
Project Name:Developing Biodegradable Diapers for Sustainable and Eco-Friendly Diapering
Team leader Name:Parameswaran Namboothiri K
College:Sree Bhuddha College of Engineering
Team Members:Chikku Mathew
Nithin sabu
Pranav P
Guide:Dr J B Sajin

7

Reg ID:11575
Project Name:Device to find the adulteration in coconut oil
Team leader Name:John Francis
College:Sahrdaya college of engineering and technology
Team Members:Joselit S Thayil
Charles Varghese
Amrutha V Sunil
Athulya Babu
Guide:Marria C Cyriac

8

Reg ID:11577
Project Name:NAVIGATING INTELLIGENT ASSISTIVE WHEELCHAIR cum BED
Team leader Name:Akhil Davis
College:Sahrdaya College of Engineering and Technology
Team Members:Anna Johny
Godson C S
Sreedevi Radhakrishnan
Guide:Vishnu Rajan

9

Reg ID:11597
Project Name:SignaVox
Team leader Name:Abhijith A Pillai
College:Adi Shankara Institute Of Engineering and Technology
Team Members:-
Guide:

10

Reg ID:11597
Project Name:LANDSLIDE PREDICTION,DETECTION AND EARLY WARNING SYSTEM USING AI
Team leader Name:ABHIJITH A PILLAI
College:Adi shankara institute of engineering and technology
Team Members:Adithya Krishna M
Adarsh Vinod
Arjun J
Guide:Dr. Bipin PR

11

Reg ID:11601
Project Name:Autonomous painter drones
Team leader Name:Kasinathan
College:Heera College of Engineering and Technology
Team Members:Huraice S
Guide:Jaseem JB

12

Reg ID:11601
Project Name:Salhurry
Team leader Name:Kasinathan
College:Heera College of Engineering and Technology, Trivandrum
Team Members:-
Guide:

13

Reg ID:11606
Project Name:SMART CHARGER
Team leader Name:Srubi K M
College:GOVERMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE PALAKKAD
Team Members:SANJEEV KUMAR PR
APRANA UV
Guide:MANIKUMAR N

14

Reg ID:11612
Project Name:AUTO BLEND
Team leader Name:Sreeraj V Rajesh
College:SNMIMT MALIANKARA
Team Members:Dheeraj K.K
Archana M.B
Anjana M.B
Guide:Chaithanya Raj

15

Reg ID:11616
Project Name:Wheelchair - Accessible Dental chair
Team leader Name:Shradha Anil Kuzhivilayil
College:PMS College of Dental Science and Research
Team Members:Suhana Rahman P A
Guide:Dr Neethu Suresh

16

Reg ID:11618
Project Name:EcoMorph
Team leader Name:SHIVADHATH R P
College:PMS COLLEGE OF DENTAL SCIENCE AND RESEARCH
Team Members:-
Guide:Dr. ADERSH G A

17

Reg ID:11619
Project Name:CASHCROW
Team leader Name:Alan Thomas Shaji
College:AMAL JYOTHI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING.
Team Members:AMITHA ANIL
ADVAITH MANOJ
RISHIL SHAJAN
Guide:SIMY MARY KURIAN

18

Reg ID:11634
Project Name:EMG CONTROLLED PNEUMATIC PROSTHETIC METAL ARM
Team leader Name:Amaljith.J.S
College:Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham
Team Members:-
Guide:Dr. Ganesha Udupa

19

Reg ID:11650
Project Name:SAHI
Team leader Name:Sam Stephen Thomas
College:Amal Jyothi College
Team Members:Vivek Nair
Guide:Manoj T Joy

20

Reg ID:11705
Project Name:Smart Agriculture using IoT and Machine Learning
Team leader Name:Vineeth Wilson
College:NSS College of Engineering, Palakkad
Team Members:Sidharth A
Sivamrutha Mohandas N P
Sanil M P
Guide:Dr. Sindhu S

21

Reg ID:11709
Project Name:Bi-Directional Braille Translator
Team leader Name:Neeraj K S
College:NSS College of Engineering
Team Members:Subin S
Rumaisa Mubaraka P A
Guide:Dr.Sreeleja N Unnithan

22

Reg ID:11719
Project Name:RURALLY
Team leader Name:Abhinand P K
College:NSS College of Engineering
Team Members:Mohammed Riyas M P
Alok J S
Guide:Dr. Vinod V